# | Name | Position | Height | Program | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Emma Veilleux | 5'07' | Health Science | Montréal | |
- | Cédric Laliberté | 6'00 | Health Science | Otterburn Park | |
- | Nicolas Legault | 5'10 | Pure & Applied Science | St-Lambert | |
- | Margot Lemke | 5'04 | Law & Civilization | St-Lambert | |
- | Thomas Lepage | 6'02 | Social Science: Commerce | St-Lambert | |
- | Collin Lett | 5'10 | Social Science | Greenfield Park | |
- | Mathias Lorion | 5'11 | Health Science | St-Lambert | |
- | Amélia Marcoux | 5'07' | Health Science | Candiac | |
- | Félix Nasr | 6'01 | Pure & Applied Science | Candiac | |
- | Juan Carlos Alvarado Sanchez | 5'10 | Computer Science (Tech) | Longueuil | |
- | Justin Roy | 6'01 | Social Science: Commerce | Carignan | |
- | Masa Belly-El-Soufi | 5'06 | Health Science | Longueuil | |
- | Victor Tanner | 5'09 | Social Science | La Prairie | |
- | Adem Bessam | 5'09 | Computer Science (Tech) | Greenfield Park | |
- | Éloi Thibodeau | 6'00 | Pure & Applied Science | Boucherville | |
- | Julien Boulé | 5'11 | Pure & Applied Science | Boucherville | |
- | Sofia Veilleux | 5'08 | Health Science | La Prairie | |
- | Maeva Bourgeois | 5'04 | Health Science | St-Basile-Le-Grand | |
- | Jeanne Burton | 5'09 | Health Science | Longueuil | |
- | Alexie des Châtelets-Lynch | 5'07' | Health Science | Longueuil | |
- | Grégory Foley | 5'11 | Social Science: Commerce | Longueuil |
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Eric Beaudoin | Head Coach | crosscountry@crcmail.net |
Martin Angel | Coach | — |
Melanie Hughes | Coach | — |
Samantha Halfyard | Athletic Therapist | — |
Vincent Couturier | Athletic Therapist | — |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|
Pos | Team | T1 | T2 | T3 | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montmorency | 51 | 54 | 65 | 170 |
2 | Joliette | 58 | 75 | 54 | 187 |
3 | Cavaliers | 94 | 61 | 61 | 216 |
4 | St-Jean | 96 | 78 | 55 | 229 |
5 | John Abbott | 75 | 72 | 82 | 229 |
6 | Dawson | 138 | 113 | 126 | 377 |
7 | Abitibi-F | 192 | 120 | 112 | 424 |
8 | André-Grasset | 178 | 190 | 155 | 523 |
9 | St-Jérôme | 170 | 187 | 174 | 531 |
10 | Terrebonne | 163 | 185 | 190 | 538 |
11 | Lionel-Groulx | 200 | 287 | 169 | 656 |
12 | Brébeuf | 232 | 235 | 236 | 703 |
13 | Édouard-Montpetit | 243 | 253 | 287 | 783 |
14 | Heritage | 257 | 303 | 286 | 846 |
15 | Sainte-Anne | 338 | 255 | 286 | 879 |
16 | Valleyfield | 309 | 290 | 331 | 930 |
17 | Marianopolis | 308 | 294 | 464 | 1066 |
18 | Marie-Victorin | 409 | 414 | 416 | 1239 |
19 | l’Assomption | 365 | 472 | 464 | 1301 |
20 | Gérald-Godin | 390 | 472 | 464 | 1326 |
Pos | Team | T1 | T2 | T3 | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | André-Grasset | 34 | 28 | 34 | 96 |
2 | Cavaliers | 46 | 46 | 62 | 154 |
3 | John Abbott | 53 | 70 | 70 | 193 |
4 | St-Jérôme | 146 | 69 | 58 | 273 |
5 | Dawson | 130 | 96 | 107 | 333 |
6 | St-Jean | 156 | 141 | 125 | 422 |
7 | Abitibi-M | 161 | 182 | 162 | 505 |
8 | Montmorency | 158 | 156 | 199 | 513 |
9 | Édouard-Montpetit | 203 | 184 | 170 | 557 |
10 | Terrebonne | 211 | 164 | 198 | 573 |
11 | Joliette | 231 | 220 | 180 | 631 |
12 | Sainte-Anne | 203 | 266 | 255 | 727 |
13 | l’Assomption | 224 | 326 | 224 | 774 |
14 | Valleyfield | 303 | 301 | 309 | 913 |
15 | Marianopolis | 296 | 293 | 334 | 923 |
16 | Brébeuf | 292 | 339 | 342 | 973 |
17 | Gérald-Godin | 284 | 383 | 342 | 1009 |
18 | Heritage | 359 | 362 | 346 | 1067 |
19 | Lionel-Groulx | 388 | 381 | 411 | 1180 |
20 | Marie-Victorin | 365 | 436 | 434 | 1235 |
Individual results and full race results can be found on the RSEQ website.
Pos | Team | PTS |
---|---|---|
1 | Montmorency | 170 |
2 | Joliette | 187 |
3 | Cavaliers | 216 |
4 | St-Jean | 229 |
5 | John Abbott | 229 |
6 | Dawson | 377 |
7 | Abitibi-F | 424 |
8 | André-Grasset | 523 |
9 | St-Jérôme | 531 |
10 | Terrebonne | 538 |
11 | Lionel-Groulx | 656 |
12 | Brébeuf | 703 |
13 | Édouard-Montpetit | 783 |
14 | Heritage | 846 |
15 | Sainte-Anne | 879 |
16 | Valleyfield | 930 |
17 | Marianopolis | 1066 |
18 | Marie-Victorin | 1239 |
19 | l’Assomption | 1301 |
20 | Gérald-Godin | 1326 |
Pos | Team | PTS |
---|---|---|
1 | André-Grasset | 96 |
2 | Cavaliers | 154 |
3 | John Abbott | 193 |
4 | St-Jérôme | 273 |
5 | Dawson | 333 |
6 | St-Jean | 422 |
7 | Abitibi-M | 505 |
8 | Montmorency | 513 |
9 | Édouard-Montpetit | 557 |
10 | Terrebonne | 573 |
11 | Joliette | 631 |
12 | Sainte-Anne | 727 |
13 | l’Assomption | 774 |
14 | Valleyfield | 913 |
15 | Marianopolis | 923 |
16 | Brébeuf | 973 |
17 | Gérald-Godin | 1009 |
18 | Heritage | 1067 |
19 | Lionel-Groulx | 1180 |
20 | Marie-Victorin | 1235 |